Honorary International Scientific Committee (alphabetical order)

  1. Avgerinou-Kolonia Sofia, National Technical University of Athens
  2. Anne Azam-Pradeilles, International Expert, SDMED International Forum
  3. Beriatos Ilias, University of Thessaly, ex. Secretary General of the Ministry of Environment
  4. Deffner Alex, Head of the Dpt of Spatial Planning and Regional Development, University of Thessaly
  5. Fagnoni Edith, Univ.Paris IV-Panthéon-Sorbonne
  6. Giannakou Athena, Professor, Department of Planning and Development, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
  7. Giannakourou Georgia, National Kapodistrian University of Athens
  8. Gravari-Barbas Maria, Deputy Rector for International relations, Univ.Paris I-Panthéon-Sorbonne, UNESCO
  9. Kafkalas Grigoris, Professor Emeritus, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
  10. Kalavrouziotis Ioannis, Dean of the School of Science and Technology, Director in MSc Programme ‘Waste Management’, Hellenic Open University
  11. Kokkossis Charis, University of Thessaly
  12. Kriari Ismini, Rector, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  13. Leandros Nikolaos, Vice Rector, Panteion University of Social and Political Science
  14. LeCoeur Charles, Univ.Paris I-Panthéon-Sorbonne
  15. Lekkas Eythimios, National Kapodistrian University of Athens, President of Earthquake Planning and Protection Organisation
  16. Moropoulou Antonia, National Technical University of Athens, Vice-President of Technical Chamber of Greece
  17. Palaskas Theodosios, Head of the Dpt of Economic and Regional development,Panteion University of Social and Political Science
  18. Prezioso Maria, University of Rome Tor-Vergata, Director, Italian ESPON Contact Point
  19. Prevelakis Georges, Univ.Paris I-Pantheon Sorbonne, ex.Ambassador of Greece to the OECD
  20. Tassopoulos Anastasios, ex.Dean, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  21. Thanopoulou Helen, ex.Deputy Rector, University of the Aegean
  22. Tsaltas Grigoris, ex.Minister of Environment, ex.Rector, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  23. Tsartas Paris, Professor, Harokopion University
  24. Tsihrintzis Vassilis, National Technical University of Athens
  25. Voinea Camelia Florela, University of Bucharest, European Research Center for Political Culture Analysis & Modelling

Scientific and Reviewing Committee (alphabetical order)

  1. Avdikos Vassilis, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  2. Arakelian Veanous, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  3. Chiotinis Nikitas, School of Applied Arts and Culture, University of West Attica
  4. Christakis Michalis, Pan-hellenic Association of General Secretaries in the Municipal Authorities
  5. Davvetas Demosthenes, IESA, Paris
  6. Delitheou Vassiliki, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  7. Gemenetzi Georgia, Hellenic Open University
  8. Ierapetritis Dimitris, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  9. Kaggelaris Fotis, Dr Phychopathologist, Author, University of West Attica
  10. Karachalis Nicholas, University of Thessaly, URBACT
  11. Karaganis Anastasios, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  12. Karagiannis Stefanos, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  13. Karka Lena, Architect-Engineer NTUA, Dr in Spatial Planning, University Paris I-Panthéon-Sorbonne
  14. Karoglou Maria, National Technical University of Athens
  15. Kitsiou Dimitra, University of the Aegean
  16. Ladias Christos, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  17. Lolos Sarantis, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  18. Marava Nektaria, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  19. Michalitsis Nikolaos, Advanced Media Insitute
  20. Miliou Eleni, Agricultural University of Athens
  21. Mimis Aggelos, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  22. Mitoula Roido, Charokopion University
  23. Myrivili Eleni, University of the Aegean, City of Athens
  24. Panagiaris Georgios, University of West Attica
  25. Papadaki Olga, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  26. Papageorgiou Marilena, University of Thessaly
  27. Paparrigopoulos Konstantinos, Hellenic Society of Acoustic Ecology
  28. Politis Georgios, National Kapodistrian University of Athens
  29. Pressas Charis, University of West Attica
  30. Psiridou Anastasia, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  31. Remy Nicolas, University of Thessaly
  32. Rovolis Antonis, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  33. Sapounaki-Dracaki Lydia, Panteion University, ex.President of the European Association of Urban Historians
  34. Sarigiannis Denis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
  35. Sinou Maria, University of West Attica
  36. Skouteris Dimitrios, SDMed Observation, Planning & Eco-innovation.
  37. Stoforos Chryssostomos, Panteion University of Social and Political Sciences
  38. Tasiopoulos Stavros, SDMed Observation, Planning & Eco-innovation.
  39. Tatla Eleni, University of West Attica, NTUA
  40. Tixier Nicolas, Ecole Nationale Supérieure d’Architecture de Grenoble, Laboratoire Cresson

Scientific Responsible – Conference Chair

Stella Kyvelou, Ass.Professor, Deputy Head of the Department of Economics and Regional development, Panteion University, ex.ESPON2013 Contact Point director

Organisational/Scientific Team

  1. Nikiforos Zampetakis, Panteion University, SDMed
  2. Eva Sygletou, Panteion University.